Districts

Districts

2020-2021 Districts

BOYS 1A
WEST CENTRAL EAST
Clarinda Centerville Bellevue
Creston Charles City Benton
Harlan Clarke Camanche
Lamoni Columbus Catholic Central DeWitt
Lenox Davis County Durant
MMCRU Denver Fairfield
Mount Ayr Forest City Independence
Nodaway Valley North Iowa Isaac Newton Christian Academy
OABCIG Oelwein Louisa-Muscatine
Red Oak Pella Christian Maquoketa
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Sigourney Monticello
Shenandoah Southeast Warren North Fayette Valley
St. Albert Sumner-Fredericksburg Vinton-Shellsburg
Tri-Center Tripoli Wahlert Catholic
West Central Valley Washington
Waukon
West Burlington
West Delaware
BOYS 2A
WEST EAST
Bondurant-Farrar Burlington
Council Bluffs Jefferson Cedar Rapids Washington
Council Bluffs Lincoln Clinton
Denison-Schleswig Decorah
Des Moines Hoover Keokuk
Des Moines North Knoxville
Fort Dodge Marion
LeMars Mount Pleasant
Lewis Central North Scott
Newton Oskaloosa
Norwalk Pella
Sioux Central Waterloo East
Sioux City West Waverly-Shell Rock
Urbandale Western Dubuque
West Sioux Xavier
BOYS 3A
WEST EAST
Ankeny Bettendorf
Cedar Falls Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Des Moines East Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Des Moines Lincoln Davenport Central
Des Moines Roosevelt Davenport North
Dowling Catholic Davenport West
Johnston Dubuque Hempstead
Marshalltown Dubuque Senior
Mason City Iowa City High
Sioux City East Iowa City West
Sioux City North Linn-Mar
Southeast Polk Muscatine
Valley Ottumwa
Waukee Pleasant Valley
Prairie
Waterloo West
GIRLS 1A
WEST CENTRAL EAST
Clarinda Centerville Bellevue
Creston Charles City Benton
Harlan Clarke Camanche
Lamoni Columbus Catholic Central DeWitt
Lenox Davis County Durant
Mount Ayr Denver Fairfield
Nodaway Valley Forest City Independence
OABCIG Knoxville Louisa-Muscatine
Red Oak North Iowa Maquoketa
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Pella Christian Monticello
Shenandoah Sigourney North Fayette Valley
St. Albert Southeast Warren Vinton-Shellsburg
Tri-Center Sumner-Fredericksburg Wahlert Catholic
Tripoli Waukon
West Central Valley West Burlington
West Delaware
GIRLS 2A
WEST EAST
Bondurant-Farrar Burlington
Council Bluffs Jefferson Clinton
Council Bluffs Lincoln Decorah
Denison-Schleswig Keokuk
Des Moines North Marion
Dowling Catholic Mount Pleasant
Fort Dodge North Scott
LeMars Oskaloosa
Lewis Central Pella
MMCRU Waterloo East
Newton Waverly-Shell Rock
Norwalk Western Dubuque
Sioux Central Xavier
Sioux City West
Urbandale
GIRLS 3A
WEST EAST
Ankeny Bettendorf
Cedar Falls Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Des Moines East Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Des Moines Lincoln Cedar Rapids Washington
Des Moines Roosevelt Davenport Central
Johnston Davenport North
Marshalltown Davenport West
Mason City Dubuque Hempstead
Sioux City East Dubuque Senior
Sioux City North Iowa City High
Southeast Polk Iowa City West
Valley Linn-Mar
Waukee Muscatine
Ottumwa
Pleasant Valley
Prairie
Waterloo West